Talk to Our Cruise Expert: +9714 2999223

Home About Why Cruise How to Book FAQ's Contact US

  • Uniworld Boutique River Cruises
  • Uniworld Boutique River Cruises
  • Uniworld Boutique River Cruises

Uniworld Boutique River Cruises

Award-winning Uniworld - the world's ONLY authentic boutique cruise line™ - offers itineraries in spectacular destinations throughout Europe, Russia, and Asia. The company’s European fleet features luxurious ships with an average capacity of 130 guests, the highest staff-to-guest ratio in the river cruise industry, enticing shore excursions, world-class gourmet cuisine, impeccable hospitality, and numerous other all-inclusive benefits.

In 2004, Uniworld was acquired by The Travel Corporation (TTC), a highly successful international travel group which has more than 30 top brands, including Trafalgar, Insight Vacations, and Contiki, as well as Red Carnation Hotels, a renowned collection of four- and five-star luxury properties.

TTC has made major investments in Uniworld's ships, crew, and staff, with an eye towards providing guests with all the elements of an unforgettable Six-Star Experience: Expertise; Service; Luxurious Ships, Uniquely Designed; Culinary; Choice; and Truly All-Inclusive. Combining the tour planning and hotel management expertise of TTC’s sister companies with Uniworld’s decades of superior nautical experience has created an entirely new category of luxury river cruising.

Uniworld’s boutique river cruises allow guests to travel from one exciting destination to the next aboard a stylish floating hotel with inviting lounges, cozy libraries, panoramic restaurants, sumptuous cuisine, exquisite antiques and original art, and luxurious riverview staterooms and suites. Meticulous attention to detail is readily apparent on every company-owned ship, including Uniworld’s three stunning Super Ships—the S.S. Antoinette, S.S. Catherine, and S.S. Maria Theresa.

In partnership with its sister company, Red Carnation Hotels, Uniworld takes pride in its long-lasting relationships with guests, for whom there is “No request too large, no detail too small.” Uniworld employs a professionally trained, dedicated, English-speaking staff, so guests never have to worry about communication.

Cruise Master is “Preferred Sales Agent” of Uniworld Boutique River Cruise Collectoin in the Arabian Gulf Middle East.

Ship Facts

Ships Tonnage Built Guests Crew Speed Deck Plan
Queen IsabelQueen Isabel 201311633
River AmbassadorRiver Ambassador 199311641
River BaronessRiver Baroness 199411641
River BeatriceRiver Beatrice 200915653
River CountessRiver Countess 200313041
River DuchessRiver Duchess 200313041
River EmpressRiver Empress 200113041
River PrincessRiver Princess 200113041
River QueenRiver Queen 199912841
River RoyaleRiver Royale 200613041
Super Ship AntoinetteSuper Ship Antoinette 201115457
Super Ship CatherineSuper Ship Catherine 201415957
River VictoriaRiver Victoria 2011202110
River ToscaRiver Tosca 200982
Prince AbbasPrince Abbas 1998100
Century LegendCentury Legend 2013398
Century ParagonCentury Paragon 2013398
River OrchidRiver Orchid 201360
Uniworld Boutique River Cruises - brochure