Talk to Our Cruise Expert: +9714 2999223

Home About Why Cruise How to Book FAQ's Contact US

  • AmaWaterways River Cruise
  • AmaWaterways River Cruise
  • AmaWaterways River Cruise

AmaWaterways River Cruises

AmaWaterways continues to lead the river cruise industry with a fleet of custom-designed vessels in Europe, Russia, Asia and Africa. With innovative ship designs, spacious and stylish staterooms, premium amenities, exceptional cuisine and impeccable service, the line enjoys a reputation as the leader in river cruising.

An AmaWaterways river cruise is about more than the destination – it’s the journey. Take one of our European river cruises, Asia river cruises, or Africa river cruises and see the world in luxury and comfort.

River cruising Europe with AmaWaterways is an excellent way to explore a destination. Discover local culture and sights on included tours, and then hop back on your luxurious river cruise ship and sail to the next stunning city or charming town. Included in the fares of our river cruises are shore excursions in every port of call; all dining on board (including The Chef’s Table specialty restaurant); fine wine, beer and soft drinks with lunch and dinner; internet access and Wi-Fi; and bicycles that you can use to explore on your own or join our guided bike tours.

Whether it’s on the legendary waterways of Europe on Danube River or Rhine River, the Mekong in Vietnam and Cambodia, the Ayeyarwady in Myanamar or the Chobe river in Southern Africa, you will have the trip of a lifetime aboard an AmaWaterways river cruise.

Cruise Master is “Preferred Sales Agent” of AMAWaterways in the Arabian Gulf Middle East.

Ship Facts

Ships Tonnage Built Guests Crew Speed Deck Plan
AmaBella - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaBella 201016149
AmaCello - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaCello 200815041
AmaCerto - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaCerto 201216449
AmaDagio - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaDagio 200615041
AmaDante - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaDante 200814841
AmaDolce - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaDolce 200914841
AmaLegro - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaLegro 200715041
AmaLyra - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaLyra 200914141
AmaPrima - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaPrima 201316449
AmaReina - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaReina 201449
AmaSonata - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaSonata 201449
AmaVerde - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaVerde 201116149
AmaVida - AmaWaterways River CruiseAmaVida 201310630
Ama Katarina - AmaWaterways River CruiseAma Katarina 201121274
Ama Lotus - AmaWaterways River CruiseAma Lotus 20099238
La Marguerite - AmaWaterways River CruiseLa Marguerite 20099238
Zambezi Queen - AmaWaterways River CruiseZambezi Queen 20092822
AmaWaterways Ebrochures AmaWaterways Ebrochures